Colorado Chaos Alumni

Division I Alumni

  • Colbey Ross – Pepperdine (Eaglecrest HS 2016)
  • Clay Verk – Stetson (ThunderRidge HS 2016)
  • Michael Ranson – Northern Colorado (Pueblo Central HS 2016)
  • Marc Reininger – Utah (Regis HS 2016)
  • Brian Carey – Texas Southern (Denver East HS 2015)
  • Zach Pirog – Nebraska-Omaha (ThunderRidge HS 2015)
  • Jonah Radebaugh – Northern Colorado (Northglenn HS 2015)
  • Mitch Lombard – Colorado (Rock Canyon HS 2015)
  • Dylan Clark – Air Force (Sand Creek HS 2014)
  • Ryan Singer – San Jose State (Heritage HS 2014)
  • Carlton Hurst – South Dakota (Aurora Central HS 2013)
  • Jordan Scott – Idaho (Lewis-Palmer HS 2013)
  • Daniel Meyer – Nebraska-Omaha (Billings Central Catholic HS 2013)
  • Austin Sparks – South Dakota (Fairview HS 2013)
  • Justin Smith – Idaho State (Lewis-Palmer HS 2013)
  • Brent Wrapp – Cal State Bakersfield (Fairview HS 2013)
  • Dezmond James – Air Force (Ponderosa HS 2013)
  • Collin Sanger – Northern Colorado (Sterling HS 2013)
  • Jon’Te Dotson – Northern Colorado (Lincoln HS 2013)
  • Josh Scott – Colorado (Lewis-Palmer HS 2012)
  • Kaileb Rodriguez – Nevada (ThunderRidge HS 2012)
  • Tanner Samson – Elon (Regis HS 2012)
  • Nate Engesser – Denver (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2012)
  • Jalen Little – Abilene Christian (Sierra HS 2012)
  • Austin Haldorson – Wyoming (Highlands Ranch HS 2012)
  • Canyon Barry – College of Charleston (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2012)
  • Derrick White – Colorado (Legend HS 2012)
  • Cory Calvert – Brigham Young (Chaparral HS 2012)
  • Kyle Broekhuis – Air Force (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2012)
  • Zach Kocur – Air Force (Arapahoe HS 2012)
  • Cameron Michael – Northern Colorado (Loveland HS 2011)
  • Brian Davidson – Air Force (Montrose HS 2011)
  • Xavier Ford – Buffalo (Harrison HS 2011)
  • Beau Webb – Colorado (Arapahoe HS 2011)
  • Brett Olson – Denver (Highlands Ranch HS 2011)
  • Jordan Gregory – Montana (Pueblo East HS 2011)
  • Terrell Brown – Montana State (Palmer HS 2011)
  • Dominic Williams – South Dakota (Lincoln HS 2011)
  • DeLovell Earls – Air Force (Colorado Springs School HS 2010)
  • Alexander Merriex – Air Force (Denver East HS 2010)
  • Josh Morgan – Colorado State (Buena Vista HS 2010)
  • Seth Cavera – Air Force – (Lewis-Palmer HS 2010)
  • Andrew Rebol – Centennary (Fort Morgan HS 2010)
  • Thomas Bropleh – Boise State (George Washington HS 2009)
  • Beau Gamble – Colorado (Fairview HS 2009)
  • Pierce Hornung – Colorado State (Ralston Valley HS 2009)
  • Cameron Cusworth – Montana State (Grandview HS 2009)
  • Brian Hunt – Northern Colorado (Green Mountain HS 2009)
  • David Arnold – Northern Colorado (ThunderRidge HS 2009)
  • Taylor Broekhuis – Air Force (Colorado Springs Christian 2008)
  • Trey Eckloff – Colorado (Cherry Creek HS 2008)
  • Kaipo Sabas – Colorado State (Rocky Mountain HS 2008)
  • Justin Coughlin – Denver (Yuma HS 2008)
  • Michael Vandahl – Denver (Steamboat Springs HS 2008)
  • Cory Parker – Drake (Aspen HS 2008)
  • Cody Mivshek – Portland (Fossil Ridge HS 2008)
  • Terrance Dent – Weber State (Mullen HS 2008)
  • James Johnson – Wake Forest (Cheyenne East HS 2007)
  • Arthur Steward – Montana (Natrona County HS 2007)
  • Dario Hunt – Nevada (Pine Creek HS 2007)
  • Martell Jackson – Campbell (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Josh Riddle – Dartmouth (Grandview HS 2007)
  • Chris Deans – Northern Colorado (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Kyle Bullinger – Weber State (Mountain View, WY HS 2007)
  • Garrett Fiddler – Yale (Doherty HS 2007)
  • Devon Beitzel – Northern Colorado (Centaurus HS 2006)
  • Sam Phippen – U.C. Santa Barbara (Durango HS 2006)
  • Trent Beckley – Colorado (Battle Mountain HS 2006)
  • Elgin Fitzgerald – Dartmouth (Palmer HS 2006)
  • Eric Platt – Northern Arizona (Kelly Walsh, WY HS 2006)
  • Neal Kingman – Northern Colorado (Greeley West HS 2006)
  • Raymond Hall – Providence (Mullen HS 2006)
  • Avery Merriex – Air Force (Denver East HS 2005)
  • Arin Dunn – Colorado State (Broomfield HS 2005)
  • Tim Layer – Colorado State (Rocky Mountain HS 2005)
  • Pierre Curtis – James Madison (Denver East HS 2005)
  • Andre Hines – Lafayette (Denver East HS 2005)
  • Austin Theis – Northern Colorado (Rampart HS 2005)
  • Caleb Forrest – Washington State (Pagosa Springs HS 2005)
  • Ryan Dermody – Wyoming (Loveland HS 2005)
  • Cedric Hill – Northern Arizona (ThunderRidge HS 2004)
  • Sean Taibi – Northern Colorado (Pueblo East HS 2004)
  • Brian Anderson – Utah Valley State (Lamar HS 2004)
  • Nick Fazekas – Nevada (Ralston Valley HS 2003)
  • Clyde Johnson – Idaho (Eaglecrest HS 2003)
  • Matt Kline – Northern Colorado (Ranum HS 2003)
  • Marcus McIntosh – U.C. Irvine (Eaglecrest HS 2003)

Division II Alumni

  • Troy Brady – South Dakota School of Mines (ThunderRidge HS 2016)
  • Jack Fiddler – South Dakota School of Mines (Highlands Ranch HS 2016)
  • Padiet Wang – U.C.C.S. (Overland HS 2016)
  • Connor McCord – Augustana (Legend HS 2016)
  • Elijah Coleman – Black Hills State (Aurora Central HS 2016)
  • Charlie Hovasse – Wingate (Lewis-Palmer HS 2016)
  • Elijah Ross – U.C.C.S. (Eaglecrest HS 2015)
  • Trey O’Neil – Fort Hays (Scott City, KS HS 2015)
  • Ray Beresford – Western State (Mountain Vista HS 2015)
  • Brady Subart – Western State (Mountain Vista HS 2015)
  • Ethan Caton – Adams State (Sangre De Cristo HS 2015)
  • Tristan Von Nieda – South Dakota School of Mines (Fort Collins HS 2015)
  • Ridge Droskin – Colorado Mesa (Grand Junction HS 2015)
  • Preston Hardy – Colorado Christian (Bayfield HS 2015)
  • Chris Moody – U.C.C.S. (Chaparral HS 2015)
  • Ben Beauchamp – Western State (Monarch HS 2014)
  • Chances Matlock – Western State (Falcon HS 2014)
  • Marcus Asmus – Augustana (Standley Lake HS 2014)
  • Will Duggan – Black Hills State (Fort Collins HS 2014)
  • Zach Mihalicz – Regina University (Legend HS 2014)
  • Ian MacDonald – U.C.C.S. (Dakota Ridge HS 2014)
  • Gavin Liggett – CSU-Pueblo (Limon HS 2014)
  • Collin Smith – Black Hills State (Thompson Valley HS 2014)
  • Trevor Boss – Colorado Christian (Elizabeth HS 2014)
  • Zach Rusk – Colorado School of Mines (ThunderRidge HS 2013)
  • Lucas Adams – Western State (Frederick HS 2013)
  • Spencer Svejcar – Alaska-Anchorage (Ralston Valley HS 2013)
  • Al Davis – Bellarmine (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2013)
  • James Thomas – Black Hills State (Lutheran HS 2013)
  • Spencer Fair – Western State (Fruita-Monument HS 2013)
  • Elijah Valdez – Bimidji State (Mountain Vista HS 2013)
  • Shane Jensen – U.C.C.S. (Arapahoe HS 2012)
  • Alex Welsh – U.C.C.S. (Pomona HS 2012)
  • Tim Haas – U.C.C.S. (Arapahoe HS 2012)
  • Brandon Applehans – U.C.C.S. (Standley Lake HS 2012)
  • Eric Rayer – Metro State (Coronado HS 2012)
  • Chase Duben – Black Hills State (Ralston Valley HS 2012)
  • Riley Ryan – Black Hills State (Sheridan, WY HS 2012)
  • Nick Ongarato – Black Hills State (Broomfield HS 2012)
  • Alex Padgett – Colorado Mesa (Fruita-Monument HS 2012)
  • Ryan Stephan – Colorado Mesa (Green Mountain HS 2012)
  • Kendyl Grover – Adams State (ThunderRidge HS 2012)
  • Nick Guana – Colorado Mesa (Cherry Creek HS 2012)
  • Phil McNiff – Hastings College (Legend HS 2012)
  • Kevin Flohr – Colorado Christian (Glenwood Springs HS 2011)
  • Charlie Hagan – Colorado School of Mines (Silver Creek HS 2011)
  • Cade Kloster – Fort Lewis (Longmont HS 2011)
  • Anthony Gosz – U.C.C.S. (Highlands Ranch HS 2011)
  • Nolan Baker – U.C.C.S. (Buena Vista HS 2011)
  • Darius Pardner – U.C.C.S. (Overland HS 2011)
  • Casey Jackson – Western State (Cheyenne Central, WY HS 2011)
  • Jared Theis – Western State (Rampart HS 2011)
  • Austin Maag – Black Hills State (Fort Collins HS 2010)
  • Wes McKenzie – Fort Lewis (Rampart HS 2010)
  • Nick Tomsick – Fort Lewis (Chaparral, AZ HS 2010)
  • Daniel Estes – Colorado Mesa (Laramie, WY HS 2010)
  • Landon Vermeer – Colorado Mesa (Chatfield HS 2010)
  • Joel Hegerty – Nebraska-Kearney (Faith Christian HS 2010)
  • Tyrell Williams – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2010)
  • Tim Billingsley – U.C.C.S. (Arapahoe HS 2010)
  • Jordan Carter – U.C.C.S. (Chatfield HS 2010)
  • Alex Miller – Adams State (Goldern HS 2009)
  • Craig Von Allman – Black Hills State (Windsor HS 2009)
  • David Arnold – Montana State-Billings (ThunderRidge HS 2009)
  • Gage Wooten – Minnesota State-Mankato (Eaglecrest HS 2009)
  • Jordan Dolph – Black Hills State (Ponderosa HS 2009)
  • Nick Sleeman – Colorado Christian (Green Mountain HS 2009)
  • Brett Green – Colorado School of Mines (Peyton HS 2009)
  • Clay Boatwright – Colorado School of Mines (Ponderosa HS 2009)
  • Peter Travers – Colorado School of Mines (Rocky Mountain HS 2009)
  • Kameron Wilhite – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2009)
  • Matt Trimpey – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Liberty HS 2009)
  • Michael Matthews – Fort Lewis (Telluride HS 2009)
  • Clayton Kame – Colorado Mesa (Grand Junction Central HS 2009)
  • Eric Swift – Metro State (Denver Street School HS 2009)
  • Jonathan Morse – Metro State (Fairview HS 2009)
  • Josh Turner – Metro State (Eaglecrest HS 2009)
  • Travis Shepherd – Western State (Fairview HS 2009)
  • Devon Manning – Chadron State (Pueblo Central HS 2008)
  • Nick Gill – Colorado Christian (Faith Christian HS 2008)
  • Devin Clark – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2008)
  • Mitchell Fraser – Fort Lewis (Boulder HS 2008)
  • Aaron Calkins – Colorado Mesa (Steamboat Springs HS 2008)
  • Myron Sanders – Regis (Eaglecrest HS 2008)
  • Levi Harris – U.C.C.S. (Coronado HS 2008)
  • Matt Baarts – U.C.C.S. (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2008)
  • Alex Barthule – Western State (Broomfield HS 2008)
  • Cain Atkinson – Black Hills State (Evanston, WY HS 2007)
  • Abram Ziemer – Colorado Christian (Faith Christian HS 2007)
  • Niko Marinucci – Colorado School of Mines (Pueblo South HS 2007)
  • Donnell Wells – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Denver East HS 2007)
  • Josh Cassaday – Fort Lewis (Smoky Hill HS 2007)
  • Kit Hensel – Fort Lewis (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Kyle Behrens – Fort Lewis (Mountain Vista HS 2007)
  • Matt Morris – Fort Lewis (Durango HS 2007)
  • Jeff Dolan – Colorad Mesa (Conifer HS 2007)
  • Brian Ridgeway – Nebraska-Kearney (Kelly Walsh, WY HS 2007)
  • Chris Fernandez – U.C.C.S. (Grandview HS 2007)
  • Jordan McClung – U.C.C.S. (Grandview HS 2007)
  • Tommy Klausner – U.C.C.S. (Weld Central HS 2007)
  • Spencer Childress – Black Hills State (Grandview HS 2006)
  • Anthony Urrutia – Colorado Christian (Monarch HS 2006)
  • Nick Fisher – Colorado Christian (Fruita-Monument HS 2006)
  • Grant Agee – Colorado School of Mines (Arapahoe HS 2006)
  • Nicholas Anastas – Fort Lewis (Fairview HS 2006)
  • T.J. Robinson – Fort Lewis (ThunderRidge HS 2006)
  • Travess Armenta – Fort Lewis (Longmont HS 2006)
  • Jase Herl – Colorado Mesa (Goodland, KS HS 2006)
  • Chris Mayerl – U.C.C.S. – (Palmer HS 2006)
  • Jason Nye – U.C.C.S. (Golden HS 2006)
  • Nick Hagan – U.C.C.S. (Silver Creek HS 2006)
  • Jordan Long – Colorado Christian (Faith Christian HS 2005)
  • Casey O’Hayre – Colorado School of Mines (Chatfield HS 2005)
  • Nick McNabb – Fort Lewis (Silver Creek HS 2005)
  • Ryan Mortensen – Colorado Mesa (Montezuma-Cortez HS 2005)
  • Joe Ciancio – Metro State (Ranum HS 2005)
  • Brandon Slabach – Western State (ThunderRidge HS 2005)
  • Zach Smith – Western State (Gateway HS 2005)
  • Cody Clickner – Colorado School of Mines (Ranum HS 2004)
  • Travis Bliss – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2004)
  • Brian Sewald – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Standley Lake HS 2007)
  • Brain Barringer – Metro State (Skyview HS 2004)
  • Jay Soneff – U.C.C.S. (D’Evelyn HS 2004)
  • Matt Cordova – U.C.C.S. (Doherty HS 2004)
  • Matt Pennetti – Western State (Mullen HS 2004)
  • LaRome Smith – C.S.U.-Pueblo (Jefferson Academy 2003)
  • Clayton Moores – Colorado School of Mines (Ranum HS 2003)
  • Ryan Yates – Fort Lewis (Arvada West HS 2003)
  • Tim Bieri – Fort Lewis (Berthoud HS 2003)
  • Clayton Cruse – Tarleton State (Dakota Ridge HS 2003)
  • Brandon McGrath – Rockhurst (Mullen HS 2003)
  • Brad Smith – Rockhurst (Mullen HS 2003)
  • Marvin Smith – Western State (Gateway HS 2003)
  • Matt Klieforth – Western State (Gateway HS 2003)
  • Jay Goral – Regis (Horizon HS 2002)

Division III Alumni

  • Connor Thompson – Nebraska Wesleyan (Greeley West HS 2016)
  • Brett Harmon – Drew (Arapahoe HS 2016)
  • Mac Rowan – Johns Hopkins (Monarch HS 2016)
  • Trey Boeyink – Luther College (Monarch HS 2016)
  • Cameron Horning  – Saint Mary’s (Glenwood Springs HS 2016)
  • Noah Beck – Saint Olaf (Rock Canyon HS 2016)
  • Vaughn Samson – Rhodes College (Regis HS 2015)
  • Trey Parker – Coe College (Pueblo South HS 2015)
  • Dylan Critchfield – Willamette College (Standley Lake HS 2014)
  • Brendan Till – Ithaca College (Arapahoe HS 2014)
  • Tory Belveal – Concordia (Air Academy HS 2013)
  • Mitch Carter – Colorado College (Mountain Vista HS 2013)
  • Reagan Chapman – Cal Lutheran (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2013)
  • Cody Heimann – University of Puget Sound (Niwot HS 2012)
  • Kai Belveal – Rhodes College (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2012)
  • Johnny Foote – Maryville College (Lutheran HS 2012)
  • Dylan Waters – Cal Lutheran (Arvada West HS 2012)
  • Connor Cassidy – Fontbonne (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2012)
  • Stephen Aldaz – University of Dallas (Pine Creek HS 2011)
  • Dustin Dodd – University of Tampa (Rock Canyon HS 2011)
  • Parker Semin – Williams College (Arapahoe HS 2011)
  • Ben Foley – Colorado College (Coronado HS 2010)
  • Matt Martien – St. Johns, MN (Longmong HS 2010)
  • Scott McClure – University of Dallas (Battle Mountain HS 2010)
  • David Jones – Colorado College (Colorado Academy HS 2009)
  • Nick Sather – M.I.T. (George Washington HS 2009)
  • Michael Dietz – South Dakota School of Mines (Natrona County, WY HS 2009)
  • Robbie Belveal – Trinity University (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2009)
  • James Klemm – Williams College (Heritage HS 2009)
  • Connor Raney – Briar Cliff (Pinedale, WY HS 2008)
  • Austin Foote – Cedarville (ThunderRidge HS 2008)
  • Jeff Aspegren – Colorado College (Green Mountain HS 2008)
  • Jeremiah Waters – Colorado College (Arvada West HS 2008)
  • Jaryd Francis – South Dakota School of Mines (Vail Christian 2008)
  • Dillon Dille – U.S. Coast Guard Academy (Goldern HS 2008)
  • Ryan Magiera – Oberlin College (Monarch HS 2007)
  • Kaleb Rehmer – South Dakota School of Mines (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2007)
  • Bryan Franklin – Stevens Institute of Technology (Highlands Ranch HS 2007)
  • Blake Olson – Wartburg (Highlands Ranch HS 2007)
  • Cass Behrens – Coe College (Mountain Vista HS 2006)
  • Spencer Gardner – Saint Josephs, IN (D’Evelyn HS 2006)
  • John Madsen – South Dakota School of Mines (Chaparral HS 2006)
  • Sam Rosenburg – Carroll College (Littleton HS 2005)
  • Marc Gorenstein – Coe College (Silver Creek HS 2005)
  • Dominic Capaldi – Maryville University (Longmont HS 2005)
  • Matt Baker – Maryville University (Skyline HS 2005)
  • Dwight Lutz – Trinity University (Littleton HS 2005)
  • Kyle Keefe – Colorado College (Broomfield HS 2004)
  • Nathan Drury – Carroll College (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Buck Colomy – Carroll College (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Nick Farrell – Colby College (Aspen HS 2003)
  • Jarrod Pierce – M.I.T. (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Will Mroz – M.I.T. (Wheat Ridge HS 2003)

NAIA  Alumni

  • Cordell Gillingham – Concordia (Greeley West HS 2016)
  • Elijah Rodriguez – Morningside (ThunderRidge HS 2016)
  • C.J. Cetta – Morningside (Douglas County HS 2016)
  • Blaze Roberts – Johnson and Wales (Horizon HS 2016)
  • Chase Coon – Morningside (Chaparral HS 2015)
  • Jacob Montour – Kansas Wesleyan (Northglenn HS 2015)
  • Edmond Myers – Johnson and Wales (Denver East HS 2015)
  • LaDerian King – Dordt College (Eaglecrest HS 2014)
  • J.J. Cates – Grace College (Mesa Ridge HS 2014)
  • Alex Terpstra – Dordt College (Denver Christian HS 2013)
  • Tyler Olson – Mount Marty (Glenrock, WY HS 2013)
  • Cody Groff – McPhearson (Mesa Ridge HS 2013)
  • Nathan Rindels – Dordt College (Faith Christian HS 2012)
  • Logan Walker – Nebraska Wesleyan (Elizabeth HS 2012)
  • Brandon Little – Augsburg (Broomfield HS 2012)
  • Corbin Fromm – Bethany College (Arapahoe HS 2011)
  • Andrew Bowers – Concordia (Lutheran-Parker HS 2011)
  • Joel Haywood – Concordia (Lutheran HS 2011)
  • Connor Ervin – Nebraska Wesleyan (Windsor HS 2011)
  • Taylor Maunu – Sterling College (Mountain Range HS 2011)
  • K.J. DeCristino – Mount Marty (Mullen HS 2011)
  • Austin Evans – Bethany College (Cherokee Trail HS 2010)
  • Sydney Donaldson – College of Idaho (Longmont HS 2010)
  • Dillon Moritz – Johnson and Whales (Grandview HS 2010)
  • J.P. Mile – Johnson and Whales (Peak to Peak HS 2010)
  • Tyrelle Millard – Bethany College (George Washington HS 2009)
  • Jack Sadowy – Bethany College (Arapahoe HS 2008)
  • Chris Gaiter – Johnson and Whales (ThunderRidge HS 2007)
  • Scott Day – Ouachita Baptist (ThunderRidge HS 2007)
  • Graham Yantis – Point Loma Nazerene (Faith Christian HS 2007)
  • Kendall Banning – Bethany College (Silver Creek HS 2006)
  • Mark Versen – Dickinson State (Green Mountain HS 2005)
  • M.J. Crespin – Johnson and Whales (Northridge HS 2005)
  • Shea Scarlett – Johnson and Whales (Ralston Valley HS 2005)
  • Ryan Coon – Dordt College (Faith Christian HS 2004)
  • Sean Coon – Dordt College (Faith Christian HS 2003)
  • Luke Barden – Bethany College (Bennett HS 2003)
  • Ryan Hardy – Mount Marty (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Marteen Esveldt – Point Loma Nazarene (Green Mountain HS 2003)

Junior College Alumni

  • Jonathan Scott – Otero Junior College (Lewis-Palmer HS 2016)
  • Jesus Martinez – Trinidad State (Pinnacle Charter HS 2016)
  • Maleek Johnson – Otero Junior College (Pueblo South HS 2016)
  • Morgan Murray – Lamar Community College (Ellicott HS 2016)
  • Kevin Mitchell – Otero Junior College (Longmont HS 2016)
  • Walker Korrell – Eastern Wyoming Community College (Mead HS 2016)
  • Matthew Cameron – Otero Junior College (Palmer Ridge HS 2015)
  • Michael Sparks – Western Nebraska Community College (Lincoln HS 2015)
  • Jose Arenas – Lamar Community College (Lincoln HS 2015)
  • Tim Wyatt – Kansas City Community College (Rangeview HS 2015)
  • Ryley Stewart – Fullerton Junior College (Highlands Ranch HS 2015)
  • Blake Goodwin – Central Nebraska Community College (Mead HS 2015)
  • Brady Baer – Northeastern Junior College (Akron HS 2014)
  • Brandon Book – Otero Junior College (Swink HS 2014)
  • Braxten Fagenbusch – Gillette College (Wheatland, WY HS 2014)
  • Brandon Wilson – Otero Junior College (Columbine HS 2014)
  • Quincy Harding – Otero Junior College (Harrison HS 2014)
  • Rashaan Craig – Trinidad State Junior College (Raton, NM HS 2014)
  • Jason Medina – Trinidad State Junior College (Denver West HS 2014)
  • Tyler Owens – Eastern Wyoming Community College (Lewis-Palmer HS 2013)
  • Leonard Hurst – Colorado Northwestern Community College (Aurora Central HS 2013)
  • Will Van Deren – Laramie County Community College (Chaparral HS 2012)
  • K.J. DeCristino – Trinidad State (Mullen HS 2012)
  • T.J. Adams – Riverland Community College (Silver Creek HS 2011)
  • Greg Svitavsky – Laramie County Community College (Fort Collins HS 2011)
  • Chris Davis – North Iowa Area Community College (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2011)
  • Dominique Wright – North Iowa Area Community College (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2011)
  • Chris Abeyta – Northeastern Junior College (Lincoln HS 2011)
  • Cameron Jackson – Casper College (Gillette, WY HS 2010)
  • Nate McAuliffe – Eastern Wyoming Junior College (Fort Collins HS 2010)
  • Jevon Hall – Northeastern Junior College (Pueblo South HS 2010)
  • Deonthe Lucas – Northeastern Junior College (Pueblo Central HS 2010)
  • Ray Riley – Northeastern Junior College (Thomas Jefferson HS 2010)
  • Nolan Queen – Northeastern Junior College (Burlington HS 2010)
  • Temani Adams – Colorado Northwestern Junior College (Cherokee Trail HS 2009)
  • Anthony Crenshaw – Northeastern Junior College (Poudre HS 2009)
  • Logan Deputy – Otero Junior College (Calhan HS 2009)
  • Jason Moyte – Grayson Junior College (Cheyenne Central, WY HS 2008)
  • Aaron Ragin – Northeastern Junior College (Boulder HS 2008)
  • Jared Spooner – Northeastern Junior College (Brush HS 2008)
  • Leon Whittington – Northeastern Junior College (Smoky Hill HS 2008)
  • Loren Queen – Northeastern Junior College (Burlington HS 2008)
  • O’Rion Hughes – Western Nebraska Junior College (Gateway HS 2008)
  • Pernell Orme – Lamar Community College (Pinnacle Charter HS 2007)
  • Brooks Bajcar – Otero Junior College (Monarch HS 2007)
  • Steve Lane – Otero Junior College (Jefferson Academy HS 2007)
  • Zach Street – Otero Junior College (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Brandon Jensen – Scottsdale Junior College (Denver Christian HS 2007)
  • Trevor Oliver – Otero Junior College (Gateway HS 2006)
  • Scott Johnson – Sheridan Junior College (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2006)
  • Max Fine – Colorado Northwestern Junior College (George Washington HS 2005)
  • Shane Gertner – Northeastern Junior College (Sterling HS 2005)
  • Derek Rorex – Otero Junior College (Denver East HS 2004)
  • Justin Tate – Otero Junior College (Longmont HS 2004)
  • Russell Carlston – Otero Junior College (Doherty HS 2004)
  • Blair Whitaker – Yavapai Community College (Arapahoe HS 2003)
  • Jermaine Stepney – Otero Junior College (Hinkley HS 2002)

Division I Alumni – Other Sports

  • Carter Van Gytenbeek – Army Baseball (Cherry Creek HS 2016)
  • Jay MacIntyre – Colorado Football (Monarch HS 2014)
  • Christian McCaffrey – Stanford Football (Valor Christian HS 2014)
  • Anthony Davis – Northern Colorado Football (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2013)
  • Max McCaffrey – Duke Football (Valor Christian HS 2012)
  • Austin Apodaca – Washington State Football (Silver Creek HS 2012)
  • Justin Reedy-Hansen – Colorado State Football (Longmont HS 2011)
  • Trevor Evanson – Northern Colorado Football (Golden HS 2011)
  • Robert Holland – Northern Colorado Football (Golden HS 2011)
  • Kyle Slavin – Colorado Football (Chatfield HS 2010)
  • Kivon Cartwright – Colorado State Football (Pueblo South HS 2010)
  • Colby Harrison – Northern Colorado Baseball (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2010)
  • Jade Pender – U.T.-San Antonio Football (Castle View HS 2010)
  • Mykel Morse – Northern Colorado Football (Chaparral HS 2010)
  • Davaughn Thornton – Colorado Football (Denver East HS 2009)
  • Ryan Murphy – Colorado Football (Chaparral HS 2009)
  • Nate Czapran – Colorado Football (Skyline HS 2008)
  • Brennen Price – Colorado State Football (Air Academy HS 2008)
  • Zach Tiedgen – Colorado State Football (ThunderRidge HS 2008)
  • Collin Klein – Kansas State Football (Loveland HS 2008)
  • V.J. Holmes – Northern Colorado Football (Doherty HS 2008)
  • Ronald Burton – Pacific Baseball (Air Academy HS 2008)
  • Alex Applekamp – Northern Colorado Football (Chaparral HS 2007)
  • Dylan Orms – Northern Colorado Football (Wheat Ridge HS 2007)
  • Nate Solder – Colorado (Buena Vista HS 2006)
  • Eric Moats – Air Force Football (ThunderRidge HS 2006)
  • Chaz Miles – Colorado State Football (Pueblo Central HS 2005)
  • Jeff Byers – Southern California Football (Loveland HS 2004)
  • Kory Sperry – Colorado State Football (Pueblo County HS 2004)
  • John Fletcher – Wyoming Football (Ralston Valley HS 2004)
  • David Birkle – Northern Colorado Football (Adams City HS 2003)
  • Derek Aber – Northern Colorado Football (Ralston Valley HS 2002)

Division II / III / NAIA / JUCO Alumni – Other Sports

  • Cale Ferrin – Bethel Football (Dakota Ridge HS 2016)
  • Aric Kaiser – Black Hills State Football (Broomfield HS 2011)
  • Ben Marum – Colorado School of Mines Football (Fort Collins HS 2011)
  • J.J. Sirios – Luther College Football (Weld Central HS 2011)
  • Dalton Horan – Colorado Mesa Football (Lutheran-Parker HS 2011)
  • Matt Hopper – Trinity College Football (Rock Canyon HS 2011)
  • Kyle Roll – Trinidad State Junior College Golf (Standley Lake HS 2010)
  • Brody Lockett – C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Pueblo South HS 2009)
  • Josh Dome – C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Pueblo South HS 2009)
  • Nick Hofman – Fort Lewis Soccer (Durango HS 2009)
  • Carl Enright – Colorado School of Mines Football (Silver Creek HS 2008)
  • Daquan Cartwright – C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Pueblo South HS 2008)
  • Tyler Dreman – C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Grandview HS 2008)
  • Austan Lott – Fort Hays State Football (Standley Lake HS 2007)
  • Jordan Deroo – Hastings College Baseball (Skyline HS 2004)
  • Patrick Flynn – Menlo College Football (Wheat Ridge HS 2004)
  • Lonnie Bierbrauer – Colorado Mesa Football (Ralston Valley HS 2004)
  • Patrick Deidel – Metro State Baseball (Green Mountain HS 2004)
  • Jase Fletcher – Northeastern Junior College Baseball (Ralston Valley HS 2002)