Colorado Chaos Alumni

Professional Athletes

  • James Johnson - Wake Forest (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2007) - Memphis Grizzlies / Toronto Raptors / Chicago Bulls / Sacramento Kings
  • Nick Fazekas - Nevada (Ralston Valley HS 2003) - Los Angeles Clippers / Dallas Mavericks
  • Thomas Bropleh - Boise State (George Washington HS 2009) - NBA Developmental League Texas Legends / Germany
  • Xavier Ford - Buffalo (Harrison HS 2011) - NBA Developmental League Grand Rapids Drive
  • Devon Beitzel - Northern Colorado (Centaurus HS 2006) - Argentina
  • Arthur Steward - Montana (Natrona County, WY HS 2007) - Germany
  • Dario Hunt - Nevada (Pine Creek HS 2007) - Ukraine
  • Nathan Drury - Carroll College (Littleton HS 2003) - Germany
  • Brian Sewald - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Standley Lake HS 2004) - Italy
  • Clayton Cruse - Tarlton State (Dakota Ridge HS 2003) - Italy
  • David Arnold - Montana State - Billings (ThunderRidge HS 2009) - China
  • Arin Dunn - Colorado State (Broomfield HS 2005) - Colorado Cougars (A.B.A.)
  • Nate Solder - Colorado (Buena Vista High School 2006) - New England Patriots
  • Kory Sperry - Colorado State (Pueblo County High School 2004) - Arizona Cardinals
  • Jeff Byers - Southern California (Loveland HS 2004) - Carolina Panthers
  • Sam Phippen - U.C. Santa Barbara (Durango HS 2006) - Chicago White Sox

Division I Alumni

  • Brian Carey - Texas Southern (Denver East HS 2015)
  • Zach Pirog - Nebraska-Omaha (ThunderRidge HS 2015)
  • Jonah Radebaugh - Northern Colorado (Northglenn HS 2015)
  • Mitch Lombard - Colorado (Rock Canyon HS 2015)
  • Dylan Clark - Air Force (Sand Creek HS 2014)
  • Ryan Singer - San Jose State (Heritage HS 2014)
  • Carlton Hurst - South Dakota (Aurora Central HS 2013)
  • Jordan Scott - Idaho (Lewis-Palmer HS 2013)
  • Daniel Meyer - Nebraska-Omaha (Billings Central Catholic HS 2013)
  • Austin Sparks - South Dakota (Fairview HS 2013)
  • Justin Smith - Idaho State (Lewis-Palmer HS 2013)
  • Brent Wrapp - Cal State Bakersfield (Fairview HS 2013)
  • Dezmond James - Air Force (Ponderosa HS 2013)
  • Collin Sanger - Northern Colorado (Sterling HS 2013)
  • Jon'Te Dotson - Northern Colorado (Lincoln HS 2013)
  • Josh Scott - Colorado (Lewis-Palmer HS 2012)
  • Kaileb Rodriguez - Nevada (ThunderRidge HS 2012)
  • Tanner Samson - Elon (Regis HS 2012)
  • Nate Engesser - Denver (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2012)
  • Jalen Little - Abilene Christian (Sierra HS 2012)
  • Austin Haldorson - Wyoming (Highlands Ranch HS 2012)
  • Canyon Barry - College of Charleston (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2012)
  • Derrick White - Colorado (Legend HS 2012)
  • Cory Calvert - Brigham Young (Chaparral HS 2012)
  • Kyle Broekhuis - Air Force (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2012)
  • Zach Kocur - Air Force (Arapahoe HS 2012)
  • Cameron Michael - Northern Colorado (Loveland HS 2011)
  • Brian Davidson - Air Force (Montrose HS 2011)
  • Xavier Ford - Buffalo (Harrison HS 2011)
  • Beau Webb - Colorado (Arapahoe HS 2011)
  • Brett Olson - Denver (Highlands Ranch HS 2011)
  • Jordan Gregory - Montana (Pueblo East HS 2011)
  • Terrell Brown - Montana State (Palmer HS 2011)
  • Dominic Williams - South Dakota (Lincoln HS 2011)
  • DeLovell Earls - Air Force (Colorado Springs School HS 2010)
  • Alexander Merriex - Air Force (Denver East HS 2010)
  • Josh Morgan - Colorado State (Buena Vista HS 2010)
  • Seth Cavera - Air Force - (Lewis-Palmer HS 2010)
  • Andrew Rebol - Centennary (Fort Morgan HS 2010)
  • Thomas Bropleh - Boise State (George Washington HS 2009)
  • Beau Gamble - Colorado (Fairview HS 2009)
  • Pierce Hornung - Colorado State (Ralston Valley HS 2009)
  • Cameron Cusworth - Montana State (Grandview HS 2009)
  • Brian Hunt - Northern Colorado (Green Mountain HS 2009)
  • David Arnold - Northern Colorado (ThunderRidge HS 2009)
  • Taylor Broekhuis - Air Force (Colorado Springs Christian 2008)
  • Trey Eckloff - Colorado (Cherry Creek HS 2008)
  • Kaipo Sabas - Colorado State (Rocky Mountain HS 2008)
  • Justin Coughlin - Denver (Yuma HS 2008)
  • Michael Vandahl - Denver (Steamboat Springs HS 2008)
  • Cory Parker - Drake (Aspen HS 2008)
  • Cody Mivshek - Portland (Fossil Ridge HS 2008)
  • Terrance Dent - Weber State (Mullen HS 2008)
  • James Johnson - Wake Forest (Cheyenne East HS 2007)
  • Arthur Steward - Montana (Natrona County HS 2007)
  • Dario Hunt - Nevada (Pine Creek HS 2007)
  • Martell Jackson - Campbell (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Josh Riddle - Dartmouth (Grandview HS 2007)
  • Chris Deans - Northern Colorado (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Kyle Bullinger - Weber State (Mountain View, WY HS 2007)
  • Garrett Fiddler - Yale (Doherty HS 2007)
  • Devon Beitzel - Northern Colorado (Centaurus HS 2006)
  • Sam Phippen - U.C. Santa Barbara (Durango HS 2006)
  • Trent Beckley - Colorado (Battle Mountain HS 2006)
  • Elgin Fitzgerald - Dartmouth (Palmer HS 2006)
  • Eric Platt - Northern Arizona (Kelly Walsh, WY HS 2006)
  • Neal Kingman - Northern Colorado (Greeley West HS 2006)
  • Raymond Hall - Providence (Mullen HS 2006)
  • Avery Merriex - Air Force (Denver East HS 2005)
  • Arin Dunn - Colorado State (Broomfield HS 2005)
  • Tim Layer - Colorado State (Rocky Mountain HS 2005)
  • Pierre Curtis - James Madison (Denver East HS 2005)
  • Andre Hines - Lafayette (Denver East HS 2005)
  • Austin Theis - Northern Colorado (Rampart HS 2005)
  • Caleb Forrest - Washington State (Pagosa Springs HS 2005)
  • Ryan Dermody - Wyoming (Loveland HS 2005)
  • Cedric Hill - Northern Arizona (ThunderRidge HS 2004)
  • Sean Taibi - Northern Colorado (Pueblo East HS 2004)
  • Brian Anderson - Utah Valley State (Lamar HS 2004)
  • Nick Fazekas - Nevada (Ralston Valley HS 2003)
  • Clyde Johnson - Idaho (Eaglecrest HS 2003)
  • Matt Kline - Northern Colorado (Ranum HS 2003)
  • Marcus McIntosh - U.C. Irvine (Eaglecrest HS 2003)

Division II Alumni

  • Elijah Ross - U.C.C.S. (Eaglecrest HS 2015)
  • Trey O'Neil - Fort Hays (Scott City, KS HS 2015)
  • Ray Beresford - Western State (Mountain Vista HS 2015)
  • Brady Subart - Western State (Mountain Vista HS 2015)
  • Ethan Caton - Adams State (Sangre De Cristo HS 2015)
  • Tristan Von Nieda - South Dakota School of Mines (Fort Collins HS 2015)
  • Ridge Droskin - Colorado Mesa (Grand Junction HS 2015)
  • Preston Hardy - Colorado Christian (Bayfield HS 2015)
  • Chris Moody - U.C.C.S. (Chaparral HS 2015)
  • Ben Beauchamp - Western State (Monarch HS 2014)
  • Chances Matlock - Western State (Falcon HS 2014)
  • Marcus Asmus - Augustana (Standley Lake HS 2014)
  • Will Duggan - Black Hills State (Fort Collins HS 2014)
  • Zach Mihalicz - Regina University (Legend HS 2014)
  • Ian MacDonald - U.C.C.S. (Dakota Ridge HS 2014)
  • Gavin Liggett - CSU-Pueblo (Limon HS 2014)
  • Collin Smith - Black Hills State (Thompson Valley HS 2014)
  • Trevor Boss - Colorado Christian (Elizabeth HS 2014)
  • Zach Rusk - Colorado School of Mines (ThunderRidge HS 2013)
  • Lucas Adams - Western State (Frederick HS 2013)
  • Spencer Svejcar - Alaska-Anchorage (Ralston Valley HS 2013)
  • Al Davis - Bellarmine (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2013)
  • James Thomas - Black Hills State (Lutheran HS 2013)
  • Spencer Fair - Western State (Fruita-Monument HS 2013)
  • Elijah Valdez - Bimidji State (Mountain Vista HS 2013)
  • Shane Jensen - U.C.C.S. (Arapahoe HS 2012)
  • Alex Welsh - U.C.C.S. (Pomona HS 2012)
  • Tim Haas - U.C.C.S. (Arapahoe HS 2012)
  • Brandon Applehans - U.C.C.S. (Standley Lake HS 2012)
  • Eric Rayer - Metro State (Coronado HS 2012)
  • Chase Duben - Black Hills State (Ralston Valley HS 2012)
  • Riley Ryan - Black Hills State (Sheridan, WY HS 2012)
  • Nick Ongarato - Black Hills State (Broomfield HS 2012)
  • Alex Padgett - Colorado Mesa (Fruita-Monument HS 2012)
  • Ryan Stephan - Colorado Mesa (Green Mountain HS 2012)
  • Kendyl Grover - Adams State (ThunderRidge HS 2012)
  • Nick Guana - Colorado Mesa (Cherry Creek HS 2012)
  • Phil McNiff - Hastings College (Legend HS 2012)
  • Kevin Flohr - Colorado Christian (Glenwood Springs HS 2011)
  • Charlie Hagan - Colorado School of Mines (Silver Creek HS 2011)
  • Cade Kloster - Fort Lewis (Longmont HS 2011)
  • Anthony Gosz - U.C.C.S. (Highlands Ranch HS 2011)
  • Nolan Baker - U.C.C.S. (Buena Vista HS 2011)
  • Darius Pardner - U.C.C.S. (Overland HS 2011)
  • Casey Jackson - Western State (Cheyenne Central, WY HS 2011)
  • Jared Theis - Western State (Rampart HS 2011)
  • Austin Maag - Black Hills State (Fort Collins HS 2010)
  • Wes McKenzie - Fort Lewis (Rampart HS 2010)
  • Nick Tomsick - Fort Lewis (Chaparral, AZ HS 2010)
  • Daniel Estes - Colorado Mesa (Laramie, WY HS 2010)
  • Landon Vermeer - Colorado Mesa (Chatfield HS 2010)
  • Joel Hegerty - Nebraska-Kearney (Faith Christian HS 2010)
  • Tyrell Williams - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2010)
  • Tim Billingsley - U.C.C.S. (Arapahoe HS 2010)
  • Jordan Carter - U.C.C.S. (Chatfield HS 2010)
  • Alex Miller - Adams State (Goldern HS 2009)
  • Craig Von Allman - Black Hills State (Windsor HS 2009)
  • David Arnold - Montana State-Billings (ThunderRidge HS 2009)
  • Gage Wooten - Minnesota State-Mankato (Eaglecrest HS 2009)
  • Jordan Dolph - Black Hills State (Ponderosa HS 2009)
  • Nick Sleeman - Colorado Christian (Green Mountain HS 2009)
  • Brett Green - Colorado School of Mines (Peyton HS 2009)
  • Clay Boatwright - Colorado School of Mines (Ponderosa HS 2009)
  • Peter Travers - Colorado School of Mines (Rocky Mountain HS 2009)
  • Kameron Wilhite - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2009)
  • Matt Trimpey - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Liberty HS 2009)
  • Michael Matthews - Fort Lewis (Telluride HS 2009)
  • Clayton Kame - Colorado Mesa (Grand Junction Central HS 2009)
  • Eric Swift - Metro State (Denver Street School HS 2009)
  • Jonathan Morse - Metro State (Fairview HS 2009)
  • Josh Turner - Metro State (Eaglecrest HS 2009)
  • Travis Shepherd - Western State (Fairview HS 2009)
  • Devon Manning - Chadron State (Pueblo Central HS 2008)
  • Nick Gill - Colorado Christian (Faith Christian HS 2008)
  • Devin Clark - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2008)
  • Mitchell Fraser - Fort Lewis (Boulder HS 2008)
  • Aaron Calkins - Colorado Mesa (Steamboat Springs HS 2008)
  • Myron Sanders - Regis (Eaglecrest HS 2008)
  • Levi Harris - U.C.C.S. (Coronado HS 2008)
  • Matt Baarts - U.C.C.S. (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2008)
  • Alex Barthule - Western State (Broomfield HS 2008)
  • Cain Atkinson - Black Hills State (Evanston, WY HS 2007)
  • Abram Ziemer - Colorado Christian (Faith Christian HS 2007)
  • Niko Marinucci - Colorado School of Mines (Pueblo South HS 2007)
  • Donnell Wells - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Denver East HS 2007)
  • Josh Cassaday - Fort Lewis (Smoky Hill HS 2007)
  • Kit Hensel - Fort Lewis (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Kyle Behrens - Fort Lewis (Mountain Vista HS 2007)
  • Matt Morris - Fort Lewis (Durango HS 2007)
  • Jeff Dolan - Colorad Mesa (Conifer HS 2007)
  • Brian Ridgeway - Nebraska-Kearney (Kelly Walsh, WY HS 2007)
  • Chris Fernandez - U.C.C.S. (Grandview HS 2007)
  • Jordan McClung - U.C.C.S. (Grandview HS 2007)
  • Tommy Klausner - U.C.C.S. (Weld Central HS 2007)
  • Spencer Childress - Black Hills State (Grandview HS 2006)
  • Anthony Urrutia - Colorado Christian (Monarch HS 2006)
  • Nick Fisher - Colorado Christian (Fruita-Monument HS 2006)
  • Grant Agee - Colorado School of Mines (Arapahoe HS 2006)
  • Nicholas Anastas - Fort Lewis (Fairview HS 2006)
  • T.J. Robinson - Fort Lewis (ThunderRidge HS 2006)
  • Travess Armenta - Fort Lewis (Longmont HS 2006)
  • Jase Herl - Colorado Mesa (Goodland, KS HS 2006)
  • Chris Mayerl - U.C.C.S. - (Palmer HS 2006)
  • Jason Nye - U.C.C.S. (Golden HS 2006)
  • Nick Hagan - U.C.C.S. (Silver Creek HS 2006)
  • Jordan Long - Colorado Christian (Faith Christian HS 2005)
  • Casey O'Hayre - Colorado School of Mines (Chatfield HS 2005)
  • Nick McNabb - Fort Lewis (Silver Creek HS 2005)
  • Ryan Mortensen - Colorado Mesa (Montezuma-Cortez HS 2005)
  • Joe Ciancio - Metro State (Ranum HS 2005)
  • Brandon Slabach - Western State (ThunderRidge HS 2005)
  • Zach Smith - Western State (Gateway HS 2005)
  • Cody Clickner - Colorado School of Mines (Ranum HS 2004)
  • Travis Bliss - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Pueblo South HS 2004)
  • Brian Sewald - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Standley Lake HS 2007)
  • Brain Barringer - Metro State (Skyview HS 2004)
  • Jay Soneff - U.C.C.S. (D'Evelyn HS 2004)
  • Matt Cordova - U.C.C.S. (Doherty HS 2004)
  • Matt Pennetti - Western State (Mullen HS 2004)
  • LaRome Smith - C.S.U.-Pueblo (Jefferson Academy 2003)
  • Clayton Moores - Colorado School of Mines (Ranum HS 2003)
  • Ryan Yates - Fort Lewis (Arvada West HS 2003)
  • Tim Bieri - Fort Lewis (Berthoud HS 2003)
  • Clayton Cruse - Tarleton State (Dakota Ridge HS 2003)
  • Brandon McGrath - Rockhurst (Mullen HS 2003)
  • Brad Smith - Rockhurst (Mullen HS 2003)
  • Marvin Smith - Western State (Gateway HS 2003)
  • Matt Klieforth - Western State (Gateway HS 2003)
  • Jay Goral - Regis (Horizon HS 2002)

Division III Alumni

  • Vaughn Samson - Rhodes College (Regis HS 2015)
  • Trey Parker - Coe College (Pueblo South HS 2015)
  • Dylan Critchfield - Willamette College (Standley Lake HS 2014)
  • Brendan Till - Ithaca College (Arapahoe HS 2014)
  • Tory Belveal - Concordia (Air Academy HS 2013)
  • Mitch Carter - Colorado College (Mountain Vista HS 2013)
  • Reagan Chapman - Cal Lutheran (Colorado Springs Christian HS 2013)
  • Cody Heimann - University of Puget Sound (Niwot HS 2012)
  • Kai Belveal - Rhodes College (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2012)
  • Johnny Foote - Maryville College (Lutheran HS 2012)
  • Dylan Waters - Cal Lutheran (Arvada West HS 2012)
  • Connor Cassidy - Fontbonne (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2012)
  • Stephen Aldaz - University of Dallas (Pine Creek HS 2011)
  • Dustin Dodd - University of Tampa (Rock Canyon HS 2011)
  • Parker Semin - Williams College (Arapahoe HS 2011)
  • Ben Foley - Colorado College (Coronado HS 2010)
  • Matt Martien - St. Johns, MN (Longmong HS 2010)
  • Scott McClure - University of Dallas (Battle Mountain HS 2010)
  • David Jones - Colorado College (Colorado Academy HS 2009)
  • Nick Sather - M.I.T. (George Washington HS 2009)
  • Michael Dietz - South Dakota School of Mines (Natrona County, WY HS 2009)
  • Robbie Belveal - Trinity University (Cheyenne Mountain HS 2009)
  • James Klemm - Williams College (Heritage HS 2009)
  • Connor Raney - Briar Cliff (Pinedale, WY HS 2008)
  • Austin Foote - Cedarville (ThunderRidge HS 2008)
  • Jeff Aspegren - Colorado College (Green Mountain HS 2008)
  • Jeremiah Waters - Colorado College (Arvada West HS 2008)
  • Jaryd Francis - South Dakota School of Mines (Vail Christian 2008)
  • Dillon Dille - U.S. Coast Guard Academy (Goldern HS 2008)
  • Ryan Magiera - Oberlin College (Monarch HS 2007)
  • Kaleb Rehmer - South Dakota School of Mines (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2007)
  • Bryan Franklin - Stevens Institute of Technology (Highlands Ranch HS 2007)
  • Blake Olson - Wartburg (Highlands Ranch HS 2007)
  • Cass Behrens - Coe College (Mountain Vista HS 2006)
  • Spencer Gardner - Saint Josephs, IN (D'Evelyn HS 2006)
  • John Madsen - South Dakota School of Mines (Chaparral HS 2006)
  • Sam Rosenburg - Carroll College (Littleton HS 2005)
  • Marc Gorenstein - Coe College (Silver Creek HS 2005)
  • Dominic Capaldi - Maryville University (Longmont HS 2005)
  • Matt Baker - Maryville University (Skyline HS 2005)
  • Dwight Lutz - Trinity University (Littleton HS 2005)
  • Kyle Keefe - Colorado College (Broomfield HS 2004)
  • Nathan Drury - Carroll College (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Buck Colomy - Carroll College (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Nick Farrell - Colby College (Aspen HS 2003)
  • Jarrod Pierce - M.I.T. (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Will Mroz - M.I.T. (Wheat Ridge HS 2003)

NAIA  Alumni

  • Chase Coon - Morningside (Chaparral HS 2015)
  • Jacob Montour - Kansas Wesleyan (Northglenn HS 2015)
  • Edmond Myers - Johnson and Wales (Denver East HS 2015)
  • LaDerian King - Dordt College (Eaglecrest HS 2014)
  • J.J. Cates - Grace College (Mesa Ridge HS 2014)
  • Alex Terpstra - Dordt College (Denver Christian HS 2013)
  • Tyler Olson - Mount Marty (Glenrock, WY HS 2013)
  • Cody Groff - McPhearson (Mesa Ridge HS 2013)
  • Nathan Rindels - Dordt College (Faith Christian HS 2012)
  • Logan Walker - Nebraska Wesleyan (Elizabeth HS 2012)
  • Brandon Little - Augsburg (Broomfield HS 2012)
  • Corbin Fromm - Bethany College (Arapahoe HS 2011)
  • Andrew Bowers - Concordia (Lutheran-Parker HS 2011)
  • Joel Haywood - Concordia (Lutheran HS 2011)
  • Connor Ervin - Nebraska Wesleyan (Windsor HS 2011)
  • Taylor Maunu - Sterling College (Mountain Range HS 2011)
  • K.J. DeCristino - Mount Marty (Mullen HS 2011)
  • Austin Evans - Bethany College (Cherokee Trail HS 2010)
  • Sydney Donaldson - College of Idaho (Longmont HS 2010)
  • Dillon Moritz - Johnson and Whales (Grandview HS 2010)
  • J.P. Mile - Johnson and Whales (Peak to Peak HS 2010)
  • Tyrelle Millard - Bethany College (George Washington HS 2009)
  • Jack Sadowy - Bethany College (Arapahoe HS 2008)
  • Chris Gaiter - Johnson and Whales (ThunderRidge HS 2007)
  • Scott Day - Ouachita Baptist (ThunderRidge HS 2007)
  • Graham Yantis - Point Loma Nazerene (Faith Christian HS 2007)
  • Kendall Banning - Bethany College (Silver Creek HS 2006)
  • Mark Versen - Dickinson State (Green Mountain HS 2005)
  • M.J. Crespin - Johnson and Whales (Northridge HS 2005)
  • Shea Scarlett - Johnson and Whales (Ralston Valley HS 2005)
  • Ryan Coon - Dordt College (Faith Christian HS 2004)
  • Sean Coon - Dordt College (Faith Christian HS 2003)
  • Luke Barden - Bethany College (Bennett HS 2003)
  • Ryan Hardy - Mount Marty (Littleton HS 2003)
  • Marteen Esveldt - Point Loma Nazarene (Green Mountain HS 2003)

Junior College Alumni

  • Matthew Cameron - Otero Junior College (Palmer Ridge HS 2015)
  • Michael Sparks - Western Nebraska Community College (Lincoln HS 2015)
  • Jose Arenas - Lamar Community College (Lincoln HS 2015)
  • Tim Wyatt - Kansas City Community College (Rangeview HS 2015)
  • Ryley Stewart - Fullerton Junior College (Highlands Ranch HS 2015)
  • Blake Goodwin - Central Nebraska Community College (Mead HS 2015)
  • Brady Baer - Northeastern Junior College (Akron HS 2014)
  • Brandon Book - Otero Junior College (Swink HS 2014)
  • Braxten Fagenbusch - Gillette College (Wheatland, WY HS 2014)
  • Brandon Wilson - Otero Junior College (Columbine HS 2014)
  • Quincy Harding - Otero Junior College (Harrison HS 2014)
  • Rashaan Craig - Trinidad State Junior College (Raton, NM HS 2014)
  • Jason Medina - Trinidad State Junior College (Denver West HS 2014)
  • Tyler Owens - Eastern Wyoming Community College (Lewis-Palmer HS 2013)
  • Leonard Hurst - Colorado Northwestern Community College (Aurora Central HS 2013)
  • Will Van Deren - Laramie County Community College (Chaparral HS 2012)
  • K.J. DeCristino - Trinidad State (Mullen HS 2012)
  • T.J. Adams - Riverland Community College (Silver Creek HS 2011)
  • Greg Svitavsky - Laramie County Community College (Fort Collins HS 2011)
  • Chris Davis - North Iowa Area Community College (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2011)
  • Dominique Wright - North Iowa Area Community College (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2011)
  • Chris Abeyta - Northeastern Junior College (Lincoln HS 2011)
  • Cameron Jackson - Casper College (Gillette, WY HS 2010)
  • Nate McAuliffe - Eastern Wyoming Junior College (Fort Collins HS 2010)
  • Jevon Hall - Northeastern Junior College (Pueblo South HS 2010)
  • Deonthe Lucas - Northeastern Junior College (Pueblo Central HS 2010)
  • Ray Riley - Northeastern Junior College (Thomas Jefferson HS 2010)
  • Nolan Queen - Northeastern Junior College (Burlington HS 2010)
  • Temani Adams - Colorado Northwestern Junior College (Cherokee Trail HS 2009)
  • Anthony Crenshaw - Northeastern Junior College (Poudre HS 2009)
  • Logan Deputy - Otero Junior College (Calhan HS 2009)
  • Jason Moyte - Grayson Junior College (Cheyenne Central, WY HS 2008)
  • Aaron Ragin - Northeastern Junior College (Boulder HS 2008)
  • Jared Spooner - Northeastern Junior College (Brush HS 2008)
  • Leon Whittington - Northeastern Junior College (Smoky Hill HS 2008)
  • Loren Queen - Northeastern Junior College (Burlington HS 2008)
  • O'Rion Hughes - Western Nebraska Junior College (Gateway HS 2008)
  • Pernell Orme - Lamar Community College (Pinnacle Charter HS 2007)
  • Brooks Bajcar - Otero Junior College (Monarch HS 2007)
  • Steve Lane - Otero Junior College (Jefferson Academy HS 2007)
  • Zach Street - Otero Junior College (Brighton HS 2007)
  • Brandon Jensen - Scottsdale Junior College (Denver Christian HS 2007)
  • Trevor Oliver - Otero Junior College (Gateway HS 2006)
  • Scott Johnson - Sheridan Junior College (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2006)
  • Max Fine - Colorado Northwestern Junior College (George Washington HS 2005)
  • Shane Gertner - Northeastern Junior College (Sterling HS 2005)
  • Derek Rorex - Otero Junior College (Denver East HS 2004)
  • Justin Tate - Otero Junior College (Longmont HS 2004)
  • Russell Carlston - Otero Junior College (Doherty HS 2004)
  • Blair Whitaker - Yavapai Community College (Arapahoe HS 2003)
  • Jermaine Stepney - Otero Junior College (Hinkley HS 2002)

Division I Alumni - Other Sports

  • Jay MacIntyre - Colorado Football (Monarch HS 2014)
  • Christian McCaffrey - Stanford Football (Valor Christian HS 2014)
  • Anthony Davis - Northern Colorado Football (Fountain-Fort Carson HS 2013)
  • Max McCaffrey - Duke Football (Valor Christian HS 2012)
  • Austin Apodaca - Washington State Football (Silver Creek HS 2012)
  • Justin Reedy-Hansen - Colorado State Football (Longmont HS 2011)
  • Trevor Evanson - Northern Colorado Football (Golden HS 2011)
  • Robert Holland - Northern Colorado Football (Golden HS 2011)
  • Kyle Slavin - Colorado Football (Chatfield HS 2010)
  • Kivon Cartwright - Colorado State Football (Pueblo South HS 2010)
  • Colby Harrison - Northern Colorado Baseball (Cheyenne East, WY HS 2010)
  • Jade Pender - U.T.-San Antonio Football (Castle View HS 2010)
  • Mykel Morse - Northern Colorado Football (Chaparral HS 2010)
  • Davaughn Thornton - Colorado Football (Denver East HS 2009)
  • Ryan Murphy - Colorado Football (Chaparral HS 2009)
  • Nate Czapran - Colorado Football (Skyline HS 2008)
  • Brennen Price - Colorado State Football (Air Academy HS 2008)
  • Zach Tiedgen - Colorado State Football (ThunderRidge HS 2008)
  • Collin Klein - Kansas State Football (Loveland HS 2008)
  • V.J. Holmes - Northern Colorado Football (Doherty HS 2008)
  • Ronald Burton - Pacific Baseball (Air Academy HS 2008)
  • Alex Applekamp - Northern Colorado Football (Chaparral HS 2007)
  • Dylan Orms - Northern Colorado Football (Wheat Ridge HS 2007)
  • Nate Solder - Colorado (Buena Vista HS 2006)
  • Eric Moats - Air Force Football (ThunderRidge HS 2006)
  • Chaz Miles - Colorado State Football (Pueblo Central HS 2005)
  • Jeff Byers - Southern California Football (Loveland HS 2004)
  • Kory Sperry - Colorado State Football (Pueblo County HS 2004)
  • John Fletcher - Wyoming Football (Ralston Valley HS 2004)
  • David Birkle - Northern Colorado Football (Adams City HS 2003)
  • Derek Aber - Northern Colorado Football (Ralston Valley HS 2002)

Division II / III / NAIA / JUCO Alumni - Other Sports

  • Aric Kaiser - Black Hills State Football (Broomfield HS 2011)
  • Ben Marum - Colorado School of Mines Football (Fort Collins HS 2011)
  • J.J. Sirios - Luther College Football (Weld Central HS 2011)
  • Dalton Horan - Colorado Mesa Football (Lutheran-Parker HS 2011)
  • Matt Hopper - Trinity College Football (Rock Canyon HS 2011)
  • Kyle Roll - Trinidad State Junior College Golf (Standley Lake HS 2010)
  • Brody Lockett - C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Pueblo South HS 2009)
  • Josh Dome - C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Pueblo South HS 2009)
  • Nick Hofman - Fort Lewis Soccer (Durango HS 2009)
  • Carl Enright - Colorado School of Mines Football (Silver Creek HS 2008)
  • Daquan Cartwright - C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Pueblo South HS 2008)
  • Tyler Dreman - C.S.U.-Pueblo Football (Grandview HS 2008)
  • Austan Lott - Fort Hays State Football (Standley Lake HS 2007)
  • Jordan Deroo - Hastings College Baseball (Skyline HS 2004)
  • Patrick Flynn - Menlo College Football (Wheat Ridge HS 2004)
  • Lonnie Bierbrauer - Colorado Mesa Football (Ralston Valley HS 2004)
  • Patrick Deidel - Metro State Baseball (Green Mountain HS 2004)
  • Jase Fletcher - Northeastern Junior College Baseball (Ralston Valley HS 2002)